Leadership Team
Principal

Assistant Principals
Freshman
Director of Building Operations,
Culture, Equity and Voice

Sophomores
Director of Behavior
Management 
Juniors
Director of Student Support & Community Engagement
Seniors
Director of Teacher
Support

 
Director of Academic
Services

Counselors
Ms. Hope Johnson

Sophomores

Additional Leadership
Mr. Joshua Abell

MTSS Behavioral Interventionist

Academies of Louisville Coach
Ms. Emily Johnson

Mental Health Counselor
 
Youth Services Center Coordinator
 
Athletic Director  

MTSS Academic Interventionalist
Academic Instructional
Coach
Ms. Lindsay Scott

Building Assessment Coordinator
 

Exceptional Child Education
Consulting Teacher
Teachers

Ms. Afaf Al Hayani

English as a Second
Language

 

Mr. Michael Allara

Science

 

Ms. Lucille Anderson

Family and Consumer Science

Lt Col Roger Angel

Marine Corps JROTC

Ms. Arica Bacon

Family and Consumer Science

Mr. Beau Baker 

English


 

Ms. Margaret Barrio

World Languages 

Mr. Tshombi Basemore

Communication and Media Arts

Ms. Sydney Becker

English


 

Ms. Shelbey Chappell

Social Studies

Mr. William Colon

Social Studies


 

Mr. Austin Crawford

Social Studies

Mr. Don Fowler

Communication and Media Arts

Ms. Paula Fowler

Communication and Media Arts

Mr. Nicholas Fuqua

Performing Arts


 

Mr. Matthew Girardin

Social Studies

Mr. Zachary Hardin

Social Studies

 

Mr. Richard Hardy

Student Support Room 

Mr. Bruce Hermes

Robotics Engineering


 
Mr. John Heuglin

Computer Science


 
Mr. Derek Holt

English as a 
Second Language

 
Ms. Lauren Ison

Graphic Design

 
Dr. Rhonda Jacobs

English as a 
Second Language

Ms. Hannah Jones

English


 

Ms. Lauren Kovacs

Social Studies
Mr. Mark LaMaster

Fire Science
 
Mr. Steven Latzo

World Languages



 
Ms. Laine Lopez

World Languages



 
Mr. Alexander MacPhail-Fausey

History Appreciation of the Arts/Theatre Director

Ms. Debbie Martin

School Librarian



 
Ms. Rhonda Martin

Family and Consumer
Science
Mr. Aaron May

Orchestra

 
Mr. Keith May

Social Studies
Mr. Tony McBee

English


 
Mr. Brad Mefford

Science


 
Ms. Alyssa Mize

Social Studies


 
Mr. Shane Morris

Health/PE


 
Mr. Chad Myers

Social Studies

 
Ms. Kelly O'Riley

Social Studies


 
Mr. Patrick Padron

Social Studies



 
Mr. Brent Peters

English



 
Mr. Mark Probus

Social Studies
Ms. Abigail Riley

Social Studies


 
Mr. Evan Roberts

Science

 
Ms. Maria Rosales

World Languages


 
Ms. Desiree Sanchez

World Languages


 
Mr. Doug Schneider

Business



 
Ms. Stephanie
Schneider-Smith


Exceptional
Child Education
 
Mr. Ryan Scott

Science


 
Mr. John Sherman

Social Studies



 
Ms. Diana Shuff

Graphic Design

 
Ms. Susan Stites

Exceptional
Child Education

 
Mr. Quincy Tennyson

Computer Science

 
Mr. Daniel Trahan

Robotics


 
Ms. Sarah Hughes

World Languages


 
Mr. Jon Walker

Social Studies


 
Ms. Jennifer Wibbels

English and
Social Studies

 
Ms. Courtney Williams

Visual Arts


 
Mr. Aaron Williston

Band

 
Ms. Taylor Young

English


 

Instructional Staff
Mr. Lexys Cantero Gonzales

Bilingual Associate 
Instructor
Ms. Koki Harris

Instructor-Laundry
and Loot Coordinator
Ms. Deborah McDonald

Exceptional Child
Education Assistant

 

Ms. Jami Rankin

Exceptional Child
Education Assistant

 
Ms. Martha Seidl

Exceptional Child
Education Assistant 
Mr. Mitra Subedi

Bilingual Associate
Instructor
Mr. James Schooler

Instructor

 
Mr. Ken Tally

Instructor
Security Monitor

Office Staff
Ms. Jackie Archie

School Nurse (LPN)
Ms. Mary Ayers

Records Clerk

 
Ms. Alexia Baker

Bookkeeper
Ms. Cindy Houchin

Student/Community
Liasion
Mr. Josh Koebel

Home/School 
Coordinator 
Ms. Ashley LaPierre

Assistant Principal
Office Clerk
Ms. Beth Mattingly
 
Ordering and
Recieving Clerk
Ms. Belissa Middleton

Main Office Clerk

 
Mr. David Skaggs

Data Management
Technician
Ms. Melissa Tabor

Assistant Principal
Office Clerk
Ms. Amber Tenic

School Secretary
Ms. Sue Ann Thompson

Counseling
Office Clerk
Ms. Lynn Wurfel

Youth Service
Center Clerk

Security Staff 
Mr. Brandon Clemmons

Security Monitor
Ms. Kelly Hinkle

Security Monitor
Mr. Carlos Mitchell

Security Monitor
Mr. Rob Robinson

Security Monitor

Cafeteria Staff
Ms. Debra Dyer

Nutrition Assistant
Ms. Mary Frank

Nutrition Assistant
Ms. Iram Fussnecker

Nutrition Assistant
Ms. Vicki Hatter

Nutrition Assistant
Mr. Arthur Jones

Nutrition Assistant
Ms. Cassandra King

Nutrition Assistant
Ms. Regina Lacy

Nutrition Assistant
Ms. Katrina Mattingly

Nutrition Assistant
Ms. Sandra McDonald

Nutrition Assistant
Ms. Teresa Rambo

Nutrition Assistant
Ms. Melissa Spalding

Nutrition Manager
Ms. Brenda Wheat

Nutrition Assistant

Custodial Staff
Mr. Josh Duff

Custodial Staff

 
Mr. Robert Gutterman

Custodial Staff

 
Mr. Shawn Hamilton

School Maintenance

 
Mr. Brett Kuffner

Custodial Staff


 
Ms. Brittany Muller

Custodial Staff
Onolyne Mwavita

Custodial Staff
Ms. Felicia Patterson

Plant Operator